UK Sterling EU Euro France Euro Germany Euro Italy Euro US Dollar Australian Dollar Japan Yen

Arthur Knight - Retailers of
UK designer brands John White,
Jeffery West & Anatomic Gel & Co.
Order today securely online
for worldwide delivery.

Men’s designer UK Chelsea Boots
& Chukka Boots by designer
brands. New men’s wedding
shoes by Walker & Gunn
for fast delivery via mail order.

ABOUT US   CONTACT US   MY BASKET
 

HOME
SHOES
> MENS *NEW* JEFFERY WEST DESIGNER SHOES
> MENS 2010 JOHN WHITE SHOES & BOOTS
> MENS *SALE* ANATOMIC GEL COMFORT SHOES
> MENS CELTIC LEGEND SHOES & BOOTS EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
> MENS WALKER & GUNN DESIGNER SHOES
> MENS FENCHURCH SHOES 2010 CASUAL COLLECTION
> LADIES BRAND NEW ANATOMIC & CO COMFORT BOOTS
SHIRTS
TIES
CUFFLINKS
INFORMATION
   
 
Anatomic Gel
Anatomic Gel Ladies
Fenchurch

MENS 2010 JOHN WHITE SHOES & BOOTS

Arthur Knight are privileged to offer shoes by the famous John White footwear brand. Established back in 1919 in Northamptonshire, John White today offer contemporary, fashionable & traditional high quality shoes under their Signature, London and Progressive collections.

Famous for their leather Chelsea Boots, Chukka Boots and Classic Oxfords, John White continue to develop new styles for the discerning gentleman.

Exclusive styles to Arthur Knight in stock.

All shoes on ArthurKnightShoes.co.uk are genuine 1st grade stock items that are quality checked at every stage of manufacture - they are NOT seconds or worn returns, like many other websites you see online.

*SALE - John White Leather Soled Chelsea Boot - SALE*


More about this brand

John White Chelsea Boots in Black Polished £124.95
SALE PRICE £99.95

John White Chelsea Boots in Black Polished Traditional Chelsea boot for ArthurKnightShoes.co.uk in black polished leather. G - Fitting Boot (medium to wide fit). Leather sole. Leather lined with full leather insole. Very high specification.R.R.P. £124.95 Also limited stock availabile in a size UK 13 - please enquire.
View John White Chelsea Boots in Black Polished

John White Chelsea Boots in English Tan Polished £124.95
SALE PRICE £99.95

John White Chelsea Boots in English Tan Polished Traditional Chelsea boot for ArthurKnightShoes.co.uk in English tan leather. G - Fitting Boot (medium to wide fit). Leather sole. Leather lined with full leather insole. Very high specification.R.R.P. £124.95 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View John White Chelsea Boots in English Tan Polished

John White Chelsea Boots in Black Calf Leather £124.95
SALE PRICE £99.95

John White Chelsea Boots in Black Calf Leather Fine black calf leather elasticated men's Chelsea Boot with Goodyear leather sole. Fully leather lined with leather insole. Stitched leather sole with half rubber top-piece. Standard width fit.On sale for a limited time only. Limited stock availability for 2010 - order now.
View John White Chelsea Boots in Black Calf Leather

John White Chelsea Boots in Brown Suede Leather £124.95
SALE PRICE £99.95

John White Chelsea Boots in Brown Suede Leather Fine dark brown suede leather elasticated men's Chelsea Boot with Goodyear leather sole. Fully leather lined with leather insole. Stitched leather sole with half rubber top-piece. Standard width fit.On sale for a limited time only. Limited stock availability for early 2010 season - order now.
View John White Chelsea Boots in Brown Suede Leather

*NEW* John White Full Brogue Boots in Black £119.95
*NEW* John White Full Brogue Boots in Black Goodyear welted leather sole brogue boot with storm welt in supple fine black calf leather. Part of the new premium range. Full leather lining with full leather insole. Complete with a spare pair of laces.This boot has a heavy traditional English appearance, but is made using John White's famous lightweight construction - a half pair in size UK 9 weighs just 700 grams. Brand New In Stock. Extremely limited stock availability - order now to avoid disappointment.
View *NEW* John White Full Brogue Boots in Black

*NEW* John White Full Brogue Boots in Tan £119.95
*NEW* John White Full Brogue Boots in Tan Goodyear welted leather sole brogue boot with storm welt in supple fine antiqued tan calf leather. Part of the new premium range. Full leather lining with full leather insole. Complete with a spare pair of laces.This boot has a heavy traditional English appearance, but is made using John White's famous lightweight construction - a half pair in size UK 9 weighs just 700 grams. Brand New In Stock. Extremely limited stock availability - order now to avoid disappointment.
View *NEW* John White Full Brogue Boots in Tan

*NEW* John White Tassel Loafer in Black Calf £114.95
SALE PRICE £89.95

*NEW* John White Tassel Loafer in Black Calf Fine black calf leather double tassel loafer for men with Goodyear welted leather sole. Fully leather lined with leather insole. Stitched leather sole with half rubber top-piece. Standard width fit.On sale for a limited time only. Limited stock availability for 2010. Reintroduced to the Arthur Knight shoe range due to popular demand - order now.
View *NEW* John White Tassel Loafer in Black Calf

Westbury 2 Mens Brown Chukka Boots £124.95
SALE PRICE £99.95

Westbury 2 Mens Brown Chukka Boots Two eyelet Chukka Boot by John White in fine dark brown suede leather. F Fitting (standard fitting)RRP £119.95. Leather lined with leather insole. Stitched rubber studded sole. Very similar style to the James Bond Chukka Boot worn by Daniel Craig in the latest Quantum of Solace movie.
View Westbury 2 Mens Brown Chukka Boots

Black Calf Leather Goodyear Chukka by John White £124.95
Black Calf Leather Goodyear Chukka by John White Fine full grain calf leather 3 eyelet Chukka Boot with Goodyear leather sole. Fully leather lined with leather insole. Stitched leather sole with half rubber top-piece.Complete with John White dust cloth & spare pair of laces. Limited stock availability for early 2010 season - order now.
View Black Calf Leather Goodyear Chukka by John White

Brown Suede Leather Goodyear Chukka by John White £124.95
Brown Suede Leather Goodyear Chukka by John White Fine dark brown suede leather 3 eyelet Chukka Boot with Goodyear leather sole. Fully leather lined with leather insole. Stitched leather sole with half rubber top-piece.Complete with John White dust cloth & spare pair of laces. Limited stock availability for early 2010 season - order now.
View Brown Suede Leather Goodyear Chukka by John White

(UK 7.5 & 10 Only) John White Black Suede Shoes £74.95
(UK 7.5 & 10 Only) John White Black Suede Shoes 4 eyelet Gibson lace up shoes in fine black suede leather. Stitched leather sole with full leather lining and insole.Part of the John White London collection. Available in whole European sizes.
View (UK 7.5 & 10 Only) John White Black Suede Shoes

(UK 7.5 & 12 Only) Brown Waxy Chelsea Boots £124.95
(UK 7.5 & 12 Only) Brown Waxy Chelsea Boots Traditional Chelsea boot in brown waxy 'pull up' leather. G - Fitting Boot (medium to wide fit). Stitched rubber sole. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View (UK 7.5 & 12 Only) Brown Waxy Chelsea Boots

John White Lucca in Black Calf £94.95
John White Lucca in Black Calf Men's 4 eyelet Gibson lace up shoes with turned seam apron in full grain black calf leather. Fully leather lined with full leather insole. Very high specification for supreme comfort & longevity.Stitched leather sole. Standard fitting. Made by hand for Walker & Gunn, part of the John White London Collection.
View John White Lucca in Black Calf

John White Lucca in Dark Brown Calf £94.95
John White Lucca in Dark Brown Calf Men's 4 eyelet Gibson lace up shoes with turned seam apron in full grain dark brown calf leather. Fully leather lined with full leather insole. Very high specification for excellent comfort & longevity.Stitched leather sole. Standard fitting. Made by hand for Walker & Gunn, part of the John White London Collection.
View John White Lucca in Dark Brown Calf

John White Paulo in Black Leather £94.95
John White Paulo in Black Leather Refined step in turned seam apron shoe, in full grain black calf leather. Stitched leather sole with half rubber top-piece. Leather lined with full leather insole. Twin elastic gusset for good fitting. Very high specification for excellent comfort & longevity.New style for 2009. RRP £110.00. Part of the
View John White Paulo in Black Leather

John White Paulo in Dark Brown £94.95
John White Paulo in Dark Brown Refined step in turned seam apron shoe, in full grain dark brown calf leather. Stitched leather sole with half rubber top-piece. Leather lined with full leather insole. Twin elastic gusset for good fitting. Very high specification for excellent comfort & longevity.New style for 2009. RRP £110.00. Part of the
View John White Paulo in Dark Brown

*NEW* John White Full Brogue Shoes in Black £109.95
*NEW* John White Full Brogue Shoes in Black Goodyear welted leather sole brogue Gibson shoe in supple fine black calf leather. Part of the new exclusive
View *NEW* John White Full Brogue Shoes in Black

*NEW* John White Full Brogue Shoes in Tan £109.95
*NEW* John White Full Brogue Shoes in Tan Goodyear welted leather sole brogue Gibson shoe in supple fine tan calf leather. Part of the new exclusive
View *NEW* John White Full Brogue Shoes in Tan

(UK 9 & 11 Only) John White Madison Black Calf £94.95
(UK 9 & 11 Only) John White Madison Black Calf Men's 4 eyelet Gibson brogue shoes in full grain black calf leather. Stitched leather sole. Standard fitting.This style is being discontinued as a replacement is due later in the year. The is you last chance to purchase the famous Madison style, as featured in GQ Magazine and worn by celebrities in the sporting world. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View (UK 9 & 11 Only) John White Madison Black Calf

(UK 9.5 Only) John White Madison 2 in Tan £79.95
(UK 9.5 Only) John White Madison 2 in Tan Men's 4 eyelet Gibson brogue shoes in full grain tan calf leather. Stitched leather sole. Standard fitting. Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View (UK 9.5 Only) John White Madison 2 in Tan

Black Buffalo Leather John White Shoes £94.95
Black Buffalo Leather John White Shoes Men's 3 eyelet Gibson tie in fine black polished buffalo leather with twin wingcap detail. Stitched leather sole with half rubber top-piece. Calf leather lined with full leather insole. Very high specification for excellent comfort & longevity.
Updated style for 2010. RRP £115.00. Part of the
View Black Buffalo Leather John White Shoes

Antique Tan Buffalo Leather John White Shoes £94.95
Antique Tan Buffalo Leather John White Shoes Men's 3 eyelet Gibson tie in fine tan polished buffalo leather with twin wingcap detail. Stitched leather sole with half rubber top-piece. Calf leather lined with full leather insole. Very high specification for excellent comfort & longevity.New style for 2010. RRP £115.00. Part of the
View Antique Tan Buffalo Leather John White Shoes

Mens John White Jefferson Shoes in Black £94.95
Mens John White Jefferson Shoes in Black Men's slip on brogue by John White Shoes in full grain black calf leather. Stitched leather sole with leather lining and full leather insole. Standard fitting.Hidden elastic gusset for excellent fitting. Made by Hand for Walker & Gunn, as part of the John White London Collection.
View Mens John White Jefferson Shoes in Black

*NEW* John White Cognac Suede Moccasin £89.95
*NEW* John White Cognac Suede Moccasin Brand new fine cognac colour suede step-in loafer with stitched rubber studded leather sole. Genuine Vibram rubber top piece. Fully leather lined with full leather insole.Standard (F) fitting RRP £110.00 MADE IN ITALY
View *NEW* John White Cognac Suede Moccasin

*NEW* John White Black Calf Moccasin £89.95
*NEW* John White Black Calf Moccasin 100% full grain black calf leather with stitched rubber studded leather sole. Genuine Vibram rubber top piece. Fully leather lined with full leather insole.Standard (F) fitting RRP £110.00 MADE IN ITALY
View *NEW* John White Black Calf Moccasin

*NEW* John White Brown Calf Moccasin £89.95
*NEW* John White Brown Calf Moccasin 100% full grain tan brown calf leather with stitched rubber studded leather sole. Genuine Vibram rubber top piece. Fully leather lined with full leather insole.Standard (F) fitting RRP £110.00 MADE IN ITALY
View *NEW* John White Brown Calf Moccasin

*NEW* John White Black Suede Italian Moccasin £89.95
*NEW* John White Black Suede Italian Moccasin Brand new fine black suede step-in loafer with stitched rubber studded leather sole. Genuine Vibram rubber top piece. Fully leather lined with full leather insole.Standard (F) fitting RRP £110.00 MADE IN ITALY
View *NEW* John White Black Suede Italian Moccasin

*NEW* John White Dark Brown Suede Italian Moccasin £89.95
*NEW* John White Dark Brown Suede Italian Moccasin Brand new fine dark brown suede step-in loafer with stitched rubber studded leather sole. Genuine Vibram rubber top piece. Fully leather lined with full leather insole.Standard (F) fitting RRP £110.00 MADE IN ITALY
View *NEW* John White Dark Brown Suede Italian Moccasin

John White Italian Moss Green Suede Shoes £89.95
John White Italian Moss Green Suede Shoes Italian suede leather moccasins in moss green. Full calf leather lining and leather insole. Standard (F) fitting. - RRP £115.00Supreme comfort & style. <b>HAND MADE IN FLORENCE ITALY</B>
View John White Italian Moss Green Suede Shoes

John White Italian Mens Blue Suede Shoes £89.95
John White Italian Mens Blue Suede Shoes Italian suede leather moccasins in dark blue. Full calf leather lining and leather insole. Standard (F) fitting. - RRP £115.00
Supreme comfort & style. <b>HAND MADE IN FLORENCE ITALY.</B>
View John White Italian Mens Blue Suede Shoes

(UK 10 Only) John White Manhatten in Black £84.95
(UK 10 Only) John White Manhatten in Black Twin seam step in loafer in fine black calf. Stitched leather soleR.R.P. £110 Special Offer - Buy any pair of John White Shoes and get any Walker & Gunn shirt for just £30 - a saving of £45!
View (UK 10 Only) John White Manhatten in Black

John White Italian Sand Suede Moccasins £89.95
John White Italian Sand Suede Moccasins Italian suede leather moccasins in beige sand suede. Full calf leather lining and leather insole. Standard (F) fitting. - RRP £115.00Supreme comfort & Italian style. <b>HAND MADE IN FLORENCE, ITALY</B>
View John White Italian Sand Suede Moccasins

John White City 3 in Black Polished Shoes £84.95
John White City 3 in Black Polished Shoes Semi Brogue Oxford with stitched leather sole. Updated style for 2009.Calf leather lined with full leather insole. Standard F fitting. Part of the limited John White Heritage Range.
View John White City 3 in Black Polished Shoes

John White City 3 in English Tan Shoes £84.95
John White City 3 in English Tan Shoes Semi Brogue Oxford in English tan polished calf leather with stitched leather sole. Updated style for 2009.Calf leather lined with full leather insole. Standard F fitting. Part of the limited John White Heritage Range.
View John White City 3 in English Tan Shoes

*NEW* John White College Loafer in Black £84.95
*NEW* John White College Loafer in Black College or
View *NEW* John White College Loafer in Black

*NEW* John White College Loafer in Tan £84.95
*NEW* John White College Loafer in Tan College or
View *NEW* John White College Loafer in Tan

Original Hand Made John White Classic Black Oxford £84.95
Original Hand Made John White Classic Black Oxford Beautifully crafted plain capped Oxford tie shoes in full grain polished black calf leather. Stitched leather sole with full rubber top piece. Leather lined with full leather insole. High specification.Made by hand for the 2009 John White Signature Collection. Normal London R.R.P. £105
View Original Hand Made John White Classic Black Oxford

John White Salisbury in Black Polished £64.95
John White Salisbury in Black Polished 5 Eyelet classic plain front Gibson lace up in black polished leather. Fully leather lined with leather insole. Stitched leather sole with full rubber top-piece.Standard (F) fitting. Complete with John White dustbags. Special offer price.
View John White Salisbury in Black Polished

John White Canterbury in Black Polished £64.95
John White Canterbury in Black Polished 5 Eyelet classic capped Oxford in black polished leather. Fully leather lined with leather insole. Stitched leather sole with full rubber top-piece.Standard (F) Fitting. Complete with John White dustbags. Special offer price.
View John White Canterbury in Black Polished

John White York in Black Polished £64.95
John White York in Black Polished 4 Eyelet full wingcap brogue Gibson lace up in black polished leather. Fully leather lined with leather insole. Stitched leather sole with full rubber top-piece.Standard (F) fitting. Complete with John White dustbags.
 Special offer price.
View John White York in Black Polished

Mens Black Patent Dress Shoe £99.95
Mens Black Patent Dress Shoe High grade HiShine black patent leather. Whole UK sizes.Formal dress shoe on a smart contemporary last with elegant thin profile non slip durable resin sole.
View Mens Black Patent Dress Shoe

(Euro 45 & 46 Only) JW Brown Suede Chukka Boots £99.95
SALE PRICE £79.95

(Euro 45 & 46 Only) JW Brown Suede Chukka Boots 3 eyelet chukka boots in fine dark brown suede leather. Slip beaded topine.Non slip & durable resin sole, leather lined. Made by hand
View (Euro 45 & 46 Only) JW Brown Suede Chukka Boots

 

Web Design Northampton by AbbeyPark